1

1 -1 - 1 - 1 - 1 - 1

2011 Hilly Billy Roubaix Results

Women Open
Bib #
Time
Place
First
Last
Team
Category
12
5:02:25
1
Betsy 
Shogren
Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
Women Open
20
5:16:48
2
Nicole
Dorinzi
Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
Women Open
14
5:17:53
3
Stephanie
Swan
Iron City Bikes
Women Open
19
5:21:36
4
Kristy
Lanier
Women Open
2
5:24:22
5
Joyce
Gearhart
Sports Massage by joyce@joycegearhart.com
Women Open
11
5:31:25
6
Traci
Rodosta
Breakaway Velo
Women Open
10
5:38:10
7
Ryanne
Palermo
TOP Gear/Trek of Pittsburgh
Women Open
1
6:01:00
8
Christina
Buerkle
Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
Women Open
4
6:10:22
9
Lesley
Golenor
HPC/List
Women Open
18
6:31:36
10
Sherry
Downing
Team Kenda P/B Gear Grinder
Women Open
15
6:47:12
11
Shauna
Sweet
Women Open
6
6:48:37
12
Michelle
Johnson
Trek of Pittsburgh
Women Open
16
6:48:37
13
Stacie
Truszkowski
Steel City Endurance
Women Open
3
6:57:08
14
Patricia
George
Steel City Endurance
Women Open
8
6:57:08
15
Tricia
Lewis
MoTown Women's Cycling
Women Open
13
7:21:15
16
Sharon
Slovenec
Iron City Bikes Racing
Women Open
17
7:49:46
17
Erin
Hughes
Velomuse
Women Open
7
8:18:16
18
Patricia
Leblanc
Women Open
.
.
.
Clydesdale
Bib #
Time
Place
First
Last
Team
103
5:26:00
1
Matt
Kettering
pathfinderwv.com/Cannondale
Clydesdale
101
5:43:24
2
Jason
Diurba
pro bikes
Clydesdale
104
6:15:16
3
Charles
Kyle
Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA
Clydesdale
107
6:31:56
4
Brian
Talbott
pathfinderwv.com/Cannondale
Clydesdale
420
8:01:58
5
John
Pillo
Mellow 420 Johnny's
Clydesdale
.
.
.
Single Speed
Bib #
Time
Place
First
Last
Team
Category
213
4:41:27
1
Bernie
Shiao
Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
Single Speed Open
209
4:43:09
2
Gunnar
Shogren
Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
Single Speed Open
207
4:43:59
3
Roger
Masse
Trek 29er Crew
Single Speed Open
210
4:46:31
4
Mark
Tressler
Hoosac Hype (Believe it)
Single Speed Open
203
4:57:49
5
Marc
Glass
Breakaway Velo
Single Speed Open
208
5:01:53
6
Aaron
Shelmire
ProBikes/XXC Mag
Single Speed Open
205
5:08:32
7
Scott
Green
Spud Racing
Single Speed Open
211
5:09:28
8
Michael
Tressler
Hoosac Hype (Believe it)
Single Speed Open
204
5:23:44
9
Ryan
Gotch
Timmy Heck Racing
Single Speed Open
206
5:24:02
10
Chris
Hays
Stage5/Cycling Fusion Racing
Single Speed Open
212
5:44:16
11
Bill
Westover
Thick Bikes
Single Speed Open
202
8:06:14
12
Greg
Deusenberry
Mellow 420 Johnny's
Single Speed Open
.
.
.
Men's -40
Bib #
Time
Place
First
Last
Team
Category
334
4:19:25
1
Michael
Mihalik
Freddie Fu Cycling Team
Men'S Below 40
308
4:32:18
2
Stephen
Cummings
TEAM GPOA
Men'S Below 40
307
4:35:07
3
John
Cotter
Freddie Fu Cycling Team
Men'S Below 40
301
4:41:27
4
Nathan
Annon
Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
Men'S Below 40
342
4:44:50
5
Brian
Rogers
Men'S Below 40
327
4:45:50
6
George
Lowe
NCVC UnitedHealth Group
Men'S Below 40
341
4:57:08
7
Donald
Powers
Pro Bikes/ Twin Six
Men'S Below 40
315
4:57:49
8
David
Hall
ABRC
Men'S Below 40
331
4:58:21
9
Chris
McGill
Bikeyard Bikeclub p/b Gunnar's retro piece of crap bicycle and his beer
Men'S Below 40
318
5:04:28
10
Todd
Harper
west liberty cycles
Men'S Below 40
349
5:08:04
11
Robert
Shetler
Fat Head's
Men'S Below 40
324
5:10:00
12
Ed
Krall
Team GPOA
Men'S Below 40
326
5:10:00
13
Robert
Lochner
Iron City Bikes
Men'S Below 40
350
5:10:30
14
Matthew
Tinkey
HighlandTraining.net/Maxxis
Men'S Below 40
353
5:10:59
15
Scott
Benson
Cannondale/PathfinderWV.com
Men'S Below 40
302
5:11:15
16
Dusty
Arbogast
Men'S Below 40
352
5:11:28
17
Ben
Klimas
Men'S Below 40
320
5:13:40
18
Ben
Hay
Iron City Bikes
Men'S Below 40
339
5:17:11
19
Ian 
Palermo
Top Gear Bicycle Shop
Men'S Below 40
309
5:18:29
20
Jonathan
Davis
Code One Cycling Team
Men'S Below 40
347
5:23:57
21
Christian
Schott
Trek of Pittsburgh-National Velo
Men'S Below 40
306
5:25:38
22
Patrick
Conneely
Men'S Below 40
357
5:26:35
23
Thomas
Borner
Men'S Below 40
321
5:30:38
24
Mike
Janeiro
Men'S Below 40
333
5:32:11
25
Kyle
Mihalik
Beaver Valley Velo
Men'S Below 40
329
5:36:38
26
Alan
Lucas
Morningside Velo/Biketek
Men'S Below 40
311
5:38:44
27
Geoff
Fusco
Men'S Below 40
356
5:40:00
28
Chris
Jones
Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
Men'S Below 40
303
5:40:25
29
Aaron
Bennett
Men'S Below 40
340
5:44:56
30
Jeremy
Palermo
Top Gear Bicycle Shop / Trek
Men'S Below 40
300
5:50:00
31
Benjamin
Abney
Men'S Below 40
355
5:53:14
32
Robert
Loehr
Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
Men'S Below 40
354
5:53:15
33
James
Braswell
Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
Men'S Below 40
332
6:02:55
34
Eric
McKeegan
Team Dirt Rag/Bicycle Times
Men'S Below 40
343
6:03:20
35
Antoine
Rollin
Men'S Below 40
346
6:07:10
36
Jason
Samonds
Fat Head's/StomachOfAnger.com
Men'S Below 40
316
6:08:03
37
Nathan
Hall
Men'S Below 40
348
6:15:10
38
Robert
Sedgewick
Morningside Velo/Biketek
Men'S Below 40
310
6:15:42
39
Marco
Deshaies
Men'S Below 40
338
6:18:13
40
Travis
Ohm
HUP United
Men'S Below 40
330
6:18:15
41
J. Nathanial
Manchin
Thick Bikes
Men'S Below 40
344
6:18:47
42
Nicholas
Rossi
West Liberty Cycles
Men'S Below 40
314
6:38:25
43
Aaron
Guio
Nocturnal
Men'S Below 40
345
6:38:25
44
Brandon
Rouse
Nocturnal
Men'S Below 40
336
7:04:45
45
Rick
Neff
Men'S Below 40
312
7:10:00
46
Shawn
Geiger
Men'S Below 40
313
7:10:21
47
Greg
Genna
East End Cycling Club
Men'S Below 40
351
7:21:15
48
Paul
Wilczek
Stage5/Cycling Fusion
Men'S Below 40
323
7:32:21
49
Seth
Kafferlin
Snakebite Racing
Men'S Below 40
328
7:42:00
50
Chad
Lowers
F.B.O.T.B Racing
Men'S Below 40
.
.
.
Men's +40
Bib #
Time
Place
First
Last
Team
Category
428
4:19:25
1
Joseph
Ruggery
Freddie Fu Cycling Team
Men's Above 40
410
4:26:15
2
Andy
Gorski
Men's Above 40
425
4:35:22
3
Gerry
Pflugg
Salsa Cycles and the Rotten Guacamole
Men's Above 40
433
4:41:27
4
Brian
Wieczorek
Freddie Fu Cycling Team
Men's Above 40
427
5:00:20
5
Gary
Rodosta
Breakaway Velo
Men's Above 40
436
5:01:23
6
Jim
Bronson
Pataspco Bike & Sport
Men's Above 40
402
5:01:53
7
Michael
Birner
Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
Men's Above 40
401
5:03:54
8
Paul
Anglin
Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
Men's Above 40
421
5:05:25
9
Doug
Milliken
Bike Doctor of Frederick
Men's Above 40
415
5:06:35
10
Pete
Lindeman
NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Men's Above 40
422
5:07:34
11
Jay
Morali
Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
Men's Above 40
404
5:16:25
12
Rob
Campbell
NCVC / UniteHealthCare
Men's Above 40
416
5:17:29
13
William
Leucke
NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Men's Above 40
407
5:29:14
14
Jim
Cummins
Salsa / High Gear
Men's Above 40
414
5:31:15
15
Fritz
Kessler
Breakaway Velo
Men's Above 40
431
5:40:28
16
Douglas
Tice
Robson Forensic/Team HHC
Men's Above 40
405
5:44:18
17
Christopher
Clarke
NCVC/United Health Care
Men's Above 40
411
5:51:17
18
Steve
Haroff
Joey's Bike Shop
Men's Above 40
418
5:51:40
19
John
Majors
Trek of Pittsburgh
Men's Above 40
412
6:02:36
20
John
Hicks
Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
Men's Above 40
435
6:10:23
21
Bruce
Oliver
NCVC UnitedHealth Group
Men's Above 40
409
6:12:58
22
Greg
Flood
Steel City Endurance
Men's Above 40
419
6:19:53
23
Randy
Mansberger
Men's Above 40
430
6:21:30
24
Michael
Schmidt
Cleveland Touring Club
Men's Above 40
437
6:22:30
25
Timothy
Niems
White Hair Racing
Men's Above 40
417
6:23:50
26
John
Mahr
Cornell Cycling
Men's Above 40
403
6:26:14
27
Dean
Brandt
Team Ant
Men's Above 40
413
6:54:15
28
Scott
Holquist
PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
Men's Above 40
426
6:54:15
29
Chris
Popovic
Sewickley Cycling
Men's Above 40
423
7:15:39
30
Kent
Morrison
Ashland Cycling Enthusiasts
Men's Above 40
432
8:03:44
31
William
Vanderburgh
Men's Above 40
.
.
DNF
Bib #
Time
Place
First
Last
Team
Category
5
Debra
Henkens
317
Jeffrey
Henkens
319
Chris
Harshman
Sportif Coaching Group/Ben's Perfomance Bikes
105
Rick
Plowman
Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
429
Daniel
Schar
Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
408
Jay
Downs
ChamRahk Cycling
201
William
Bergstrasser
335
James
Mynes
9
Rebecca 
Lowe
NCVC UnitedHealth Group
102
Chad 
Edwards
EVIL
106
Joshua
Simonds
Clean Currents, p/b Don Beyer Volvo
305
Andrew
Brautigam
322
Brendan
Jones
Beaver Valley Vélo
337
Adam
Newman
Team Dirt Rag!
406
Darren
Crozier
434
Charles
Miller
Big Wheels-Reese Campbell Racing

 

1 -1 - 1 - 1 - 1 - 1