1

1 -1 - 1 - 1 - 1 - 1

2011 Wisp XC Challenge Results

Clydesdale (200lbs+)
Bib RaceTime Place First Last Team TrueTime Category
436 1:50:05 1 Joel Gwadz 1:48:05 Clydesdale (200lbs+)
457 1:52:52 2 Camdon Dierkes 1:50:52 Clydesdale (200lbs+)
437 1:53:40 3 Jeff Gernert Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports 1:51:40 Clydesdale (200lbs+)
435 1:55:03 4 Travis Olson Dirty Sanchez Racing/ Twin Six 1:53:03 Clydesdale (200lbs+)
423 2:18:38 5 Joe Sheets Two Sheets Racing 2:16:38 Clydesdale (200lbs+)
Just for Fun
Bib RaceTime Place First Last Team TrueTime Category
182 2:39:58 1 Aaron DeVall 2:35:58 Just for Fun
Men'S Beginner
Bib RaceTime Place First Last Team TrueTime Category
185 1:03:59 1 Shawn Geiger 0 0:59:59 Men'S Beginner
180 1:05:53 2 Scott House Dirty Sanchez Racing 1:01:53 Men'S Beginner
183 1:12:05 3 Larry Harper 1:08:05 Men'S Beginner
184 1:22:51 4 Scott Cscalise 1:18:51 Men'S Beginner
186 1:24:14 5 Jody Johnston 1:20:14 Men'S Beginner
181 1:32:09 6 Daniele Littera WVU Cycling Team 1:28:09 Men'S Beginner
179 1:33:39 7 Sean Hilty WVU Cycling 1:29:39 Men'S Beginner
Men'S Expert Vet (35+)
Bib RaceTime Place First Last Team TrueTime Category
353 2:13:30 1 Gunnar Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 2:13:30 Men'S Expert Vet (35+)
350 2:21:45 2 Andy Gorski 2:21:45 Men'S Expert Vet (35+)
352 2:22:42 3 Donald Powers Pro Bikes / Twin Six 2:22:42 Men'S Expert Vet (35+)
363 2:32:23 4 Chris McGill 2:32:23 Men'S Expert Vet (35+)
349 2:37:13 5 Chris Baker Breakaway Velo 2:37:13 Men'S Expert Vet (35+)
362 2:42:04 6 Daniel Welsch 2:42:04 Men'S Expert Vet (35+)
351 2:45:39 7 Matt Kettering Pathfinder/Cannondale 2:45:39 Men'S Expert Vet (35+)
Men'S Expert Masters (45+)
Bib RaceTime Place First Last Team TrueTime Category
348 DNF Robert Smith Hong Kong Mountain Bike Association 0:00:00 Men'S Expert Masters (45+)
Men'S Pro/expert
Bib RaceTime Place First Last Team TrueTime Category
360 2:06:07 1 Travis Sacler Trek 29er Crew 2:06:07 Men'S Pro/expert
355 2:06:21 2 Kevin Carter 2:06:21 Men'S Pro/expert
356 2:14:42 3 Todd Latocha Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 2:14:42 Men'S Pro/expert
358 2:15:47 4 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 2:15:47 Men'S Pro/expert
365 2:28:43 5 Robert Loehr DPTC 2:28:43 Men'S Pro/expert
359 2:29:31 6 Michael Valach Jr. 2:29:31 Men'S Pro/expert
361 2:33:32 7 Todd Harper West Liberty Cycles 2:33:32 Men'S Pro/expert
357 2:34:36 8 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 2:34:36 Men'S Pro/expert
354 2:34:52 9 Nathan Annon Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling/Pike Street Bikes 2:34:52 Men'S Pro/expert
364 DNF Brian Talbott 0:00:00 Men'S Pro/expert
Men's Sport
Bib RaceTime Place First Last Team TrueTime Category
440 1:47:25 1 Andrew Brautigam 1:45:25 Men's Sport
465 1:48:24 2 Dust Arbogast 1:46:24 Men's Sport
442 1:49:41 3 Christopher Lane 1:47:41 Men's Sport
462 1:56:47 4 Chris Matthews 1:54:47 Men's Sport
443 1:59:30 5 Justin Martincic Chainsmoke Racing/Snitgers 1:57:30 Men's Sport
468 2:07:46 6 Mike DeSanzo 2:05:46 Men's Sport
467 2:11:47 7 Breandan MacFawn 2:09:47 Men's Sport
444 2:21:45 8 Robert Sedgewick Morningside Velo/Biketek 2:19:45 Men's Sport
445 2:39:51 9 Jonathan Sheets Sheets Bros. Racing 2:37:51 Men's Sport
458 DNF Thomas Barcus Men's Sport
461 DNF Chad Lowers Team F.B.O.T.B Men's Sport
Men'S Sports Legends (55+)
Bib RaceTime Place First Last Team TrueTime Category
447 2:15:55 1 Mark Thompson 2:13:55 Men'S Sports Legends (55+)
446 2 Kevin Messenger Men'S Sports Legends (55+)
Men'S Sports Masters (45+)
Bib RaceTime Place First Last Team TrueTime Category
460 1:57:07 1 Pete  Dailey 1:55:07 Men'S Sports Masters (45+)
448 2:04:56 2 Joseph  G Fraas n/a 2:02:56 Men'S Sports Masters (45+)
449 2:10:14 3 Ludek Kolesa EVMA 2:08:14 Men'S Sports Masters (45+)
450 2:22:05 4 Stephen Lynch 2:20:05 Men'S Sports Masters (45+)
459 2:27:10 5 John Gerthoffer Team NUB 2:25:10 Men'S Sports Masters (45+)
448 3:15:19 6 Joseph  G Fraas n/a 3:13:19 Men'S Sports Masters (45+)
Men'S Sports Vet (35+)
Bib RaceTime Place First Last Team TrueTime Category
463 1:44:06 1 Chris Jones 1:42:06 Men'S Sports Vet (35+)
464 1:49:26 2 Steven Green 1:47:26 Men'S Sports Vet (35+)
454 1:50:50 3 Mike Janeiro 1:48:50 Men'S Sports Vet (35+)
456 1:52:14 4 Jamie Webster Team A List 1:50:14 Men'S Sports Vet (35+)
451 2:15:39 5 Marc Devall 2:13:39 Men'S Sports Vet (35+)
466 2:16:25 6 John Koutsantonis 2:14:25 Men'S Sports Vet (35+)
453 DNF John Henault Team XXL Men'S Sports Vet (35+)
Single Speed Open
Bib RaceTime Place First Last Team TrueTime Category
334 2:07:52 1 Gerry Pflug Salsa/NoTubes/Pro Bikes 2:07:52 Single Speed Open
330 2:13:27 2 Montana Miller Speedgoat / I9/ Niner 2:13:27 Single Speed Open
325 2:24:26 3 Robert Lochner Iron City Bikes 2:24:26 Single Speed Open
320 2:25:34 4 Marc Glass Breakaway Velos 2:25:34 Single Speed Open
338 2:27:47 5 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo 2:27:47 Single Speed Open
347 2:30:54 6 Bill Westover Thick Bikes 2:30:54 Single Speed Open
342 2:33:11 7 Aaron Shelmire ProBikes/XXC Mag 2:33:11 Single Speed Open
Women'S Beginner
Bib RaceTime Place First Last Team TrueTime Category
175 1:05:55 1 Nicole Dorinzi 1:01:55 Women'S Beginner
177 1:10:23 2 Justine Pagenhardt 1:06:23 Women'S Beginner
178 1:41:48 3 Chris Webster Team A List 1:37:48 Women'S Beginner
176 1:48:33 4 Sequoya Moore WVU Cycling 1:44:33 Women'S Beginner
Women'S Pro/expert
Bib RaceTime Place First Last Team TrueTime Category
317 2:37:54 1 Betsy Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 2:37:54 Women'S Pro/expert
312 3:05:49 2 Christina Buerkle Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 3:05:49 Women'S Pro/expert
Women'S Sport
Bib RaceTime Place First Last Team TrueTime Category
438 2:51:05 1 Sharon Slovenec Iron City Bikes 2:49:05 Women'S Sport
Women'S Vet (35+)
Bib RaceTime Place First Last Team TrueTime Category
439 1:58:42 1 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo 1:56:42 Women'S Vet (35+)

 

1 -1 - 1 - 1 - 1 - 1